Riders & Teams

An overview of the Moto2 competitors, their teams and bikes.

1

Esteve Rabat

Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS

Kalex

2

Jesko Raffin

Emwe SAG Team

Kalex

3

Simone Corsi

Forward Racing

Kalex

4

Randy Krummenacher

JIR Moto2

Kalex

5

Johann Zarco

Ajo Motorsport

Kalex

7

Lorenzo Baldassarri

Forward Racing

Kalex

8

Gino Rea

AGT REA Racing

Kalex

10

Thitipong Warokorn

APH PTT The Pizza SAG

Kalex

11

Sandro Cortese

Dynavolt Intact GP

Kalex

12

Thomas Luthi

Derendinger Racing Interwetten

Kalex

19

Xavier Simeon

Federal Oil Gresini Moto2

Kalex

21

Franco Morbidelli

Italtrans Racing Team

Kalex

22

Sam Lowes

Speed Up Racing

Speed Up

23

Marcel Schrotter

Tech 3

Tech 3

25

Azlan Shah

IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia

Kalex

30

Takaaki Nakagami

IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia

Kalex

36

Mika Kallio

Italtrans Racing Team

Kalex

39

Luis Salom

Paginas Amarillas HP 40

Kalex

40

Alex Rins

Paginas Amarillas HP 40

Kalex

49

Axel Pons

AGR Team

Kalex

51

Zaqhwan Zaidi

JPMoto Malaysia

Suter

55

Hafizh Syahrin

Petronas Raceline Malaysia

Kalex

60

Julian Simon

QMMF Racing Team

Speed Up

66

Florian Alt

Octo Iodaracing Team

Suter

70

Robin Mulhauser

Technomag Racing Interwetten

Kalex

73

Alex Marquez

Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS

Kalex

77

Dominique Aegerter

Technomag Racing Interwetten

Kalex

88

Ricard Cardus

Tech 3

Tech 3

94

Jonas Folger

AGR Team

Kalex

95

Anthony West

QMMF Racing Team

Speed Up

96

Louis Rossi

Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2

Tech 3

Dunlop Flybrid 2014 - UK

Championship standings 2014

Pos. Name Team Points
1 Esteve Rabat Marc VDS Racing Team 346
2 Mika Kallio Marc VDS Racing Team 289
3 Maverick Viñales Pons HP 40 274
4 Thomas Luthi Interwetten Paddock Moto2 194
5 Dominique Aegerter Technomag carXpert 172
6 Johann Zarco AirAsia Caterham Moto Racing 146
7 Simone Corsi NGM Forward Racing 100
8 Luis Salom Pons HP 40 85
9 Sandro Cortese Dynavolt Intact GP 85
10 Marcel Schrotter Tech 3 80
11 Franco Morbidelli Italtrans Racing Team 75
12 Anthony West QMMF Racing Team 72
13 Sam Lowes Speed Up 69
14 Jonas Folger AGR Team 63
15 Xavier Simeon Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 63
16 Jordi Torres Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 57
17 Julian Simon Italtrans Racing Team 56
18 Ricard Cardus Tech 3 45
19 Hafizh Syahrin Petronas Raceline Malaysia 42
20 Alex De Angelis Tasca Racing Moto2 37
21 Mattia Pasini NGM Forward Racing 35
22 Takaaki Nakagami IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia 34
23 Axel Pons AGR Team 28
24 Randy Krummenacher IodaRacing Project 24
25 Lorenzo Baldassarri Gresini Moto2 20
26 Louis Rossi SAG Team 18
27 Gino Rea AGT REA Racing 7
28 Nicolas Terol Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 2

Subscribe

to the Dunlop Motorsport newsletter

Media Centre | Downloads

© 2015 Dunlop. All rights reserved. Terms & conditions.